Results Wales 500 Sept

Here are the results for the Wales 500 (Sept) – our congratulations go out to the 26 riders who managed to score zero points and have won the coveted “Zero Hero” Trophy.

PDF download here: AS WALES 500 – FINAL Results (PROVISIONAL) – Sheet1

AS WALES 500 – FINAL Results (PROVISIONAL)
First Name Last Name Bike Make Bike Model DAY 1 DAY 2 TOTAL
19 ben robinson TRIUMPH TIGER XCX 0 0 0
30 andrew spruce 0 0 0
31 Adrian Mead BMW R1200GS 0 0 0
32 David st Clair England BMW R1200gs 0 0 0
36 James Alexander Honda NX650 0 0 0
43 Alan Maguire KTM 690Enduro R 0 0 0
50 stuart gummer husqvarna 701 701 0 0 0
56 Sam Wigens BMW R1200GS 0 0 0
66 James Eaton Yamaha Tenere 700 0 0 0
67 Tom Eaton Honda Africa Twin 0 0 0
73 Ben Rogers Yamaha Tenere 700 0 0 0
80 Richard Perrotton KTM 690 Enduro R 0 0 0
81 LEE WELLER TRIUMPH RALLY PRO 900 0 0 0
87 albert willsher honda crf 300 rally 0 0 0
90 Andrew Lewington KTM 690r 0 0 0
101 Peter Livsey Ajp Pr7 0 0 0
102 Stuart Fox Yamaha Tenere 700 0 0 0
112 Blair Garrigan Ktm 1290 adventure 0 0 0
121 Jonathan Canning KTM 950 0 0 0
127 Jonathan Payne 0 0 0
129 Tom Ankrom Bmw R1200gs 0 0 0
131 scott stevens Yamaha Tenere 700 0 0 0
132 Joe Ryder KTM 990 Adventure 0 0 0
133 Andy Bates Triumph Tiger 900 0 0 0
143 John Wright 0 0 0
145 George Henderson 0 0 0
100 Andy Esmond KTM 690 Enduro R 5 0 5
105 Nick Oak AJP PR7 5 0 5
124 Andrew Yarlett Yamaha Tenere 700 5 0 5
141 Martin Bennett 5 0 5
120 Ben Abbatt Yamaha T7 XTC690 3 5 8
95 Duncan Askew Yamaha Tenere 700 0 15 15
119 Jon Ford Honda Crf250L 0 15 15
42 Paul Crowley KTM 790R 15 0 15
62 Lee Brennen KTM 690 ENDURO 15 0 15
77 Mark Kinnard BMW HP2 Enduro 18 0 18
22 Pedro Pinto-Pereira BMW GSA 1250 0 20 20
85 Roger Brydges BMW R1200GSA 5 15 20
38 simon Henderson Husqvarna 701 Rally 20 0 20
25 Philip Hare 25 0 25
44 Steve Payne Yamaha Tenere 700 0 30 30
114 David McDonald AJP PR7 15 15 30
52 Jeff Dack KTM 690 Enduro R Enduro R 30 0 30
117 stephen harrison AJP PR7 18 15 33
8 Ricardo Yeep KTM 1290 Super Adventure S 30 3 33
74 Alistair Allan BMW Hp2 33 0 33
27 Fraser Woolley 5 30 35
2 STEVEN SCOPES BMW 1200 GS 33 3 36
106 garry fowler ajp pr7. ajp pr7. 20 18 38
1 Juan Nobrega HONDA CRF1000 30 15 45
123 Charles Boulanger KTM 690 30 15 45
130 Chris Wilder Ktm 790advr 30 15 45
64 Cormac Keane Honda Transalp 650 45 0 45
108 Robin Harwood Yamaha Tewnere 700 45 0 45
128 James Swindells BMW R1200 GSA 45 0 45
89 Nigel Lintin Honda CRF250 RALLY 33 15 48
48 Arran Bell KTM 1290 Super Adventure R 48 0 48
125 Paul Debney KTM 1290 super adventure sport 20 30 50
69 Ash Awan KTM 1290 Super Adventure 35 15 50
21 Dennis Parry Honda Crf300rally 15 45 60
28 Rob Greaves KTM 790R 60 0 60
110 Dave Campbell 60 0 60
148 John Pollard 60 0 60
111 Dave Eastwood BMW 1250 GS 0 63 63
126 Clive Braden BMW f850gsa 30 33 63
11 Martin Welch Ktm 390 Adv 60 3 63
49 Paul Evans KTM 1190 Adventure R 63 0 63
57 Keith Woodgate KTM 1090R Adventure 45 30 75
65 Stephen Lumley Ktm 1090r 45 30 75
79 Matt Bale Honda Africa TWin 60 15 75
86 Rob Rogers Yamaha T7 60 15 75
97 Mikael Andersson KTM 1290 Superadventure R 60 15 75
70 Damon Bilson KTM 790 adv r 75 3 78
37 peter rigby ktm 690 45 45 90
4 Martijn Brand KTM 1190 Adventure R 60 30 90
13 Mark Hollingsworth BMR R1200GS 60 30 90
63 Richard Hipkiss Ktm 790 Adventure r 15 90 105
92 Andy Pridmore Bmw Gs850 60 45 105
78 Richard Mills CCM GP450 105 3 108
122 Steve Dorman BMW 1250 Rallye 65 48 113
45 Garry Robertson-Lee BMW F650 GS WTWin 75 45 120
71 Kai Samlofski Yamaha Super teneré 123 0 123
35 Shane Storbeck Yamaha T7 65 60 125
16 Carl Gibson Triumph Tiger Rally Pro 95 30 125
29 Ian Mundy Triumph Tiger 900 rally pro 95 30 125
159 Glenn Moule 110 15 125
59 NIJARAS ZVIBAS KTM 1050 1050 48 90 138
118 John Keppel AJP PR7 138 0 138
109 Martyn Peters Husqvarna 701 150 0 150
160 Graham Dodridge 150 0 150
18 Chris Bitmead Ktm 990 adventure 96 60 156
47 John Foster KTM 790 Adventure R 158 0 158
5 Mark Heijenbrock KTM KTM Adventure 990 60 105 165
14 Tim Hellier KTM 1190ADV R 135 30 165
24 Alvaro Baleato Varela BMW HP2 Enduro 108 60 168
116 Steven Ross KTM Adventure R 120 65 185
115 John Graham Yamaha T7 105 90 195
68 Reuben Alcock BMW R80G/S 90 135 225
96 Adam Harrison KTM 690 Enduro 150 120 270
54 Gary Rutter 140 165 305
10 Grant Martin Ktm 390 Adventure 125 183 308
34 Adam Donoghue KTM 690 Enduro 150 220 370
23 Jaden Partridge Honda XRV 650 3 DNS DNF
41 Lee shaw Suzuki Drz 400 15 DNS DNF
104 Paul Copp 30 Boglily Road R1200GS 15 DNS DNF
53 Liam McKeown 33 DNS DNF
58 Darius Bartkevicius Honda Cfr1100 63 DNS DNF
39 John Carey Husqvarna 701 123 DNF DNF
9 ANDREW NERI DUCATI SCRAMBLER DESERT SLED 125 DNF DNF
103 Mark Isherwood Ktm 790r 138 DNS DNF
140 Tim Bradshaw 155 DNS DNF
98 Martin Williamson BMW R 1200 GSA 170 DNS DNF
12 John Allen BMW 1150 GSA DNF DNS DNF
83 Andrew Seaton KTM 690 Rally DNF DNS DNF
139 Edward Harris DNF 1 DNF
3 James Stacey AJP PR7 DNS DNS DNF
6 Kasper Kuijper KTM Adventure 990 DNS DNF
7 Daniel Soanes-Brown Yamaha T7 Tenere DNS DNF
17 John Piper Yamaha Tenere 700 DNS DNF
20 Milosz Wierzbicki 18 Woodrush Road Super tenere 1200 DNS DNF
26 Paul Cassemis Yamaha Teneres DNS DNF
33 Teodor Cozma Yamaha XTZ 660 DNS DNF
40 John Putman Bmw Gs1200 DNS DNF
46 Nijaras Zvibas Ktm 1050 DNS DNF
51 Filip Rdultowski KTM 950 Adventure S DNS DNF
55 Daniel Helliwell Ktm 690 enduro r DNS DNF
60 Thomas Zurawski Yamaha Tenere 700 DNS DNF
61 Nijaras Zvibas Ktm 1050 adventure DNS DNF
72 Mark Aston Triumph Tiger 900 pro DNS DNF
75 Richard White 32 Beech Lane DNS DNF
76 John Thompson KTM 790 AdvR DNS DNF
82 Robert Aldous Yamaha Tenere DNS DNF
84 Dave Baldwin Bmw Gsa800 DNS DNF
88 Mark Stanley KTM 690 DNS DNF
91 Simon Bush BMW R1200GS DNS DNF
93 Timothy Bradshaw BMW TBA DNS DNF
94 Andrew Bayliss Yamaha Tenets 700 DNS DNF
99 Mark Stanley KTM 690 DNS DNF
107 joel nyman KTM 790 Adv R DNS DNF
113 Marcin Tiutiunik BMW R1150GS DNS DNF
134 Tristram Slater DNS DNF
135 Chris Griffin DNS DNF
136 Steven Fiddler DNS DNF
137 James Stacey DNS DNF
138 James Willis DNS DNF
146 Jonny Morris DNS DNF
147 Dave Chislett DNS DNF
15 Ed Rivett Honda Xr650R DNS DNF